We collect, use and store personal information in accordance with the Australian Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 and National Privacy Principles.

Collection

We collect information about customers, suppliers and others so that we can process orders and for related purposes. This includes personal information such as names, addresses, phone numbers, email addresses, credit card information and other information such as what a customer has purchased. 
 
We will never collect sensitive information without specific consent. 

Cookies 

We may use technology to process your order and to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our website.  This can include using a "cookie" or small file which identifies your browser to our website. 

Cookies may be stored in your browser. You can usually modify your browser settings to prevent cookies from being stored. 

You should be aware that cookies that are collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings.

Use 

We will use your personal information to process your order.  We may also use your personal information to provide you with advice about new products or services, or to provide you with other information which we think you might be interested in. 

We will provide you with the opportunity to tell us that you don't want your information used in this way; and we will not use your information in this way if you have asked us not to. 

Disclosure  

We may disclose your personal information to suppliers and carriers so that we can process your order. 

Third parties who receive your personal information from us are required to also comply with the Australian Commonwealth Privacy Act.

We will never sell or rent your personal information.

Information Storage  

We will store your information electronically, in databases maintained on our computer network. We will store the information that we hold about you securely, and in accordance with relevant Australian State and Commonwealth laws.

Accessing or Correcting Information 

You can check the information that we hold about you by contacting us. If you find any inaccuracies we will either correct the information, or delete it. Our contact details are below.